Saturday, April 17, 2010

really thought ytd...

haih... me again... arguing with my mother... cause of myself... yelling rudely towards her n dad... but then, got myself into deep shit trouble till i got my phone confiscated and every morning, the modem gets plugged off... haih...

suddenly, thought stuff flashed through my mind...

U're the one i LOVE,
U're the one i MISS every day,
U're also the one i'd die for...

but this couldnt change anything as u dont have faith in me anymore... well, things that has passed, let it pass... but sometimes thinking back of it, really makes me couldnt bear the painfulness of it... i couldnt leave it behind... but i really have to brush up on my studies... or else, i'd really get into an even serious problem...

Saturday, April 10, 2010

='{ sad },=

ytd night, mum told me sth...

mum: Yong, u need to control yrself le(eating habits)... u have to stop eating prawns and other stuff too cause of yr HBP...

haih... i thought

Yong: KENOT kenot!!! prawn so nice how can forbid me eat...

she continued

mum: thn u wan die early??? go lorh... no1 stopping u... life is yrs... y rown health nid take care yrself... infact, u also knt DRINK MUCH COFFEE le... u see dad, he coffer addict but now less drinking coffee also cause he HBP...

thinks deeply

Yong: what lah... KOPI oso kenot... how can like this...

mum: u got see dad always eat wad??? MEAT he also eat less... including EGGs... he always eat wad u got realised??? he eat MORE VEGEs lah...

Yong: ok lah ok lah(in a way that is "bu nai fan")...

mum: u dont like that bu nai fan ah... u think lah... 1st u got HBP, then if u still don wan control what u put in yr mouth, the enxt thing u'll get is DIABETES... thn ALL SORTS OF SICKNESS will come and visit u... thn u nid to be like "mama(grandma in hokkien)" u see her... nid eat the medicine to help control the HBP... and once u eat, u CANNOT stop le... u wan like that???

Chern: wah liu... so if HBP eat medicine jiu LOWER the HBP right??? so if no eat PRAWNS and stuff, so eat medicine, will lower, WHAT IF LOWER THE CHOLESTROL wad de until less than normal???

mum: u talking bout wad ah??? the medicine is for controlling the cholestrol level... not lowering it...

Yong: so it's the medicine that contorls the cholestrol at the level it is now???

mum: yes...

Friday, April 9, 2010

reli OLD le...

ytd jiu wan post those photos le...Thn 4get...So plan this morning...Bt 4get again=.= now baru rmb...reli gettin OLD

Thursday, April 8, 2010

SUSHI!!! made by... US(me, chern, jan, hoon(cousin))


SALMONS FILLET cutted into pieces by ME~~~


CARROT and SURIMI(crabstick) and of course SEAWEED!!!


WHOA!!! what's this??? DUH... its... EGG... fried by me... ther's 5 which is very thick and 1 very thin... CRISPY EGG!!!


INGREDIENTS... and of course, hoon and mum's getting ready the bamboo mat...


ooo... what's these? the ones which we rolled up... dun actually noe what it's called... LEFT = rice outside, ingredients inside wrapped by SEAWEED... RIGHT = seaweed outside, ingredients inside too... but wrapped by RICE...


also dunnow hat these r called... jst noe it's YUMMY!!!


SAME as the top one...>=3


owh... this... looks disgusting right? but actually it's yummy... it's SASHIMI AND PRAWNs mixed with THOUSAND ISLAND sauce...


PACKed for tmr... actually is mum wan bring for her boss cuba cuba de... her boss is kinda a nice guy(not the BIG boss... is the assistant boss... her big boss KIAMSIAP de)...


HAHA... LEFT side made by... ME... oni "rice tuan" placed an egg on top... easy... RIGHT side pulak... made by... CHERN... COMPARE both sizes~~~ LoL... chern made the rice wrapping two prawns inside... and then another piece of egg on top... then wrapped with SEAWEED... it's like HUMUNGOUS... eat that and another piece sure u wan vomit...

Saturday, April 3, 2010

4th day ignoring u...

think i felt good??? just that i felt sth... didnt wanna say it... just wanna find the answers to it... what will it be??? finally, i got it... even i just ignored u... u think that i hate u... what's this??? finally noe that what u think bout me... when i ignore u means i hate u... so when i dont bother bout u, means what??? i'm turning my love towards u into hatred??? keep on thinking i hate u... i finally noe that u always thought i hated u...

so... finally realised whatever i did wasnt enough right??? i just wanted to put a test on u... and yet u reacted that way... reli disappointed... since u wanna leave my world... well, i couldnt possibly stop u right??? how do i stop u??? hang on to yr leg calling, DONT LEAVE MY WORLD??? haih...

SaD YONG

Friday, April 2, 2010

stupid BOY

hmm... what were u thinking??? pple kept on talking to u but u didnt bothered replying... what happened??? well... dont feel like saying... yong!!! jst 4get bout it okay?/ 4get bout everything...

*thinks deeply* suan le bah... jst do what u feel u shud do... hmmm... saw our photos being removed from yr blog... means u're not hesitating anymore... and trying to 4get everything of me... well yong, cheer up... or maybe get into depression... what to do??? aizzz... now alr holidays lah... dunnid hurt yr own braing thinking useless stuff...